100% Organically grown CO2 extract Rosemary herb. This is an exceptionally potent natural anti-oxidant, specifically for addition to cosmetics, blends and carrier oils. It is more effective than adding Vitamin E to your formulas. Suggested for use at 0.2%. ~ That's 1 to 2 drops per ounce of carrier oil, etc. Or it may also be added to essential oils. It's mild Rosemary aroma should go unnoticed at this concentration, yet can significantly extend the shelf life of your oils.