Seabuckthorn (Hippophae rhamnoides) Organic CO2 Extract

$14.00
  • Seabuckthorn (Hippophae rhamnoides) Organic CO2 Extract

Seabuckthorn (Hippophae rhamnoides) Organic CO2 Extract

$14.00

Our organic Seabuckthorn Berry is a supercritical extract that is supremely potent and bursting with healing properties. Our Seabuckthorn Oil is obtained through careful CO2 extraction, which helps to preserve a much larger amount of its natural healing properties than cold-pressed oil. A single drop of our Seabuckthorn Oil has nearly 200 bioactive constituents.

Seabuckthorn Berry has an array of benefits that include being Rich in antioxidants, Vitamin C, Provitamin A, B, and E. The berries contain 17 different phytosterols, known to protect cell membranes and collagen fiber and 41 different carotenoids that may regenerate cells, sooth internal inflammations and protect against cell-water loss

Great for use before after being in the sun, for excema or stretchmarks! Seabuckthorn Oil contains rare plant lipids that are similar to our body's own oils.
  • Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
  • Aroma: Warm Fruit Notes
  • Extraction Method: CO2 Total Extract
  • Part of Plant Distilled: Berries 
  • Country of Origin: Bulgaria
  • Cultivation Method: Organic 
  • Blends Well With: Grapefruit, Frankincense, Rose Otto, Lavender, Schizandra, Palmarosa, Thyme Linalool, Rosemary, Peppermint, Oregano, Bergamot and Lime 
  • Uses: Use (diluted as it is rich in vibrant orange colored pigments) in any type of skin care, culinary. Generally not used in diffusers or salt inhalers.