Keep skin feeling soft all day. Great carrier oil. Jojoba oil is actually a liquid plant wax ester derived from desert cactus seeds that feels and lubricates like an oil. Jojoba is, remarkably, nearly identical to our skin’s natural oil and is commonly used to treat dry skin, scalp, and hair. Also soothes sunburn.
Jojoba oil is very stable and will not go rancid easily, which eliminates potential free radicals from your skincare routine. Organic jojoba oil is cold pressed, yielding a creamy golden oil with a mild, nutty fragrance. Makes an excellent carrier oil for essential oil dilution and oil base for perfumes and works wonderfully as a massage oil. Not for food use. External use only.
Choose from 3 Miron violet glass bottle styles - Gel pump, Euro dropper or Pour cap. The Gel pump cap disperses .1ml oil in one pump. The Euro dropper cap disperses oils by the drop. The Pour cap ensures an easy and controlled free pour of the oil contained within.
- Botanical name: Simmondsia chinensis
- Extraction method: Cold Pressed
- Plant Part: Seeds
- Country of Origin: United States
- Cultivation Method: Organic