Our cold pressed Organic Blackberry Seed Oil is a pure carrier oil sourced from the Pacific Northwest (USA) and has not been refined in any way, carrying its natural characteristics.
Blackberry seed oil is a natural emollient and is popular in the cosmetic industry due to its ability to deeply nourish the skin.
It is rich in vitamin C, tocopherols and tocotrienols. With regular use blackberry seed nutrients will provide the skin with a more youthful appearance.
This material is often used in face-cream formulations as well as various topical skincare products due to its natural impact on the epidermis.
Once cold-pressed extracted, the blackberries yield a dark green oil with a very mild aroma. It is a gorgeous oil with a wonderful scent.
Miron bottle selections come fitted with a euro dropper for by the drop dispensing.
Botanical Name: Rubus laciniatus
Cultivation method: Certified Organic
Process: Cold Pressed Virgin Unrefined
Origins: Pacific Northwest USA